The X-Men Male Villains Survivor Game Round 1
The X-Men Male Villains Survivor Game Round 1
The First Round will have all the male villains of the X-Men start at zero (0) points. And for the character to make it to the next round, the character has to reach 60 points.
The first 60 characters to reach 60 points will be qualified to the 2nd Round.
I added in bold some groups, with under it their most known male members. If you are missing some male villain you like, just add them when you add a vote. However, think about the alphabetical order please and only add characters you added points to. For example you could add some Serpent Society members, butt then add a point as well.
[SIZE=1]The 2nd round will be the same as the first round but only the first 30 to reach 100 points will make it to the third and final round.
The 3rd round/ Semi-Finals will be similar to the Elimination game and only 15 can make it to the finals.The finals will be submitting your top 15.[/SIZE]
[B]Please do read and follow these very easy and simple rules.[/B]
* Each character starts with 0 points.
* On each turn you can add a point to any character,*please make the choice bold*
* You are allowed to vote again after 3 posters have voted or if there's no activity for 1 hour. You will have to 'Time' to your post.
* In case you vote per mobile and you can not copy/paste the list, then just say bla bla bla +1 please and the next will add those next to his/her own vote.
* Those who have been on X-Men groups multiple times, like Juggernaut, Magneto, Deadpool and Sabretooth are excluded as they will be in an upcoming Survivor later this year for those who are switching sides.
Adversary
Ahab
Albert (Wolverine robot)
Andreas von Strucker (Fenris)
Apocalypse
Arcade
Bantam
Bastion
Belasco
Black Tom
Bolivar Trask
Cameron Hodge
Carter Ryking
Collective Man
Cyber
D.O.A.
Dark Beast
Demon Bear
Dirt nap
D'Ken
Dominus
Dracula
Eli Bard (Necrosha)
Emplate
Ferris (robot Magneto)
Gamemaster
Garokk
Gorgon (Tomi Shishido)
Graydon Creed
Henry Gyrich
High Evolutionary
Holocaust
Humus Sapien
Krakoa
Living Monolith
Lord Deathstrike
Lucifer (Quisp)
Magus (Technarch)
Master Mold
Master Pandemonium
Matsu'o Tsurayaba
Matthew Risman (Purifiers)
Mikhail Rasputin
Mojo
Moses Magnum
Mr. Clean
Mr. Sinister
Mutant Master
Nimrod
Omega Red
Onslaught
Ord
Ozymandias
Predator X
Proteus
Prototype (new villain from Domino series)
Purple Man
Romulus
Scythian
Senator Robert Kelly
Shadow King
Shinobi Shaw
Shredded Man
Silver Samurai
Silver Samurai II (Shingen)
Simon Trask
Slaymaster
Stephen lang
Sugar Man
Supreme One (Quisp)
S'ym
Tower (Alliance of Evil)
Trevor Fitzroy
Vargas
Vulcan
Wendigo
William Stryker
Wither (Necrosha)
X-Cutioner
Xorn
Zero, aka Kenji
[I]Acolytes[/I]
Barnacle
Chrome
Decay
Delgado
Exodus
Fabian Cortez
Javitz
Kamal
Katu
Kleinstock Brothers
Mellencamp
Milan
Neopythe
Orator
Projector
Rakkus
Rem-Ram
Senyaka
Spoor
Vindaloo
[I]Brotherhood[/I]
Mammomax
Omega Red II (White Sky clone)
Omega White (White Sky clone)
Post (Onslaught Era)
Skinless Man
Toad
Unus
Vanisher
[I]Brotherhood/ Freedom Force[/I]
Avalanche I (Dominikos)
Avalanche II
Blob
Old Man Beast
Crimson Commando (Freedom Force)
Kologoth
Pyro I (John)
Mesmero
Stonewall (Freedom Force)
Super sabre (Freedom Force)
[I]Future Brotherhood[/I]
Raze
Charles Xavier II
Ice Thing
Old Man Deadpool
[I]Children of the Vault[/I]
Fuego
Perro
Sangre
Martillo
Olvido
[I]Dark Riders[/I]
Barrage
Deadbolt
Foxbat
Gauntlet
Genesis (Tyler)
Harddrive
Hurricane
Psynapse
Spyne
Tusk Prime
Tusklings
[I]Externals[/I]
Absalom
Burke
Crule
Gideon
Saul
Nicodemus
[I]Hellfire Club[/I]
Ellias Bogan
Harry Leland
Kade Kilgore (Hellfire brats)
Manuel Enduque (Hellfire brats)
Mastermind (Jason Wyngarde)
Maximilian Frankenstein (Hellfire brats)
Philistine
Sebastian Shaw
[I]Hellions[/I]
Beef
Bevatron
Empath
Jetstream
King Bedlam
Paradigm
Vincente
Switch
[I]Horsemen[/I]
Death (Sanjar Javeed)
Famine (Jeb Lee)
War (Abraham Kieros)
War (Decimus Furius)
[I]Marauders[/I]
Aries
Blockbuster
Coda
Harpoon
Prism
Riptide
Scalphunter
Scrambler
[I]MLF[/I]
Forearm
Reaper
Wildside
Zero (MLF)
Stryfe
Kamikaze
Sumo
Reignfire
[I]Mutant Force[/I]
Burner
Lifter
Peeper
Shocker
Slither
[I]Morlocks[/I]
Ape
Berzerker
Erg
Fever Pitch
Healer
Hemingway (Gene Nation)
Litterbug
Masque
Sack (Gene Nation)
Sunder
Tarbaby
Vessel (Gene Nation)
Zeek
[I]Nasty Boys[/I]
Gorgeous George
Hairbag
Ramrod
Ruckus
Slab
[I]Neo[/I]
Jaeger
Rax
Salvo
Seth
Anteus
Tartarus
Neyaphem
Azazel
Ophis
Ydrazil
[I]Reavers[/I]
Bonebreaker
Donald Pierce
Macon, Reese and Cole
Pretty Boy
Skullbuster
[I]Savage Land Mutates[/I]
Barbarus
Ampibius
Brainchild
Lupo, aka Lupus
Gaza
Piper
Sauron
Worm
[I]Serpent Society[/I]
Bushmaster
Cottonmouth
Puff Adder
Rattler
Sidewinder
[I]Technet[/I]
Elmo
Ferro
FerroČ
Hawd-Boiled Henwy
Joyboy
Numbers
Thug
Waxworks
Pandora
Paradok
Yap
[I]Weapon X[/I]
Agent Zero (aka Marverick)
Ajax
Brent Jackson (Weapon X)
Director (Malcolm Colcord, Weapon X program)
Dr. Abraham Cornelius
Dr. Dale Rice
Dr. Killebrew
Dr. Zander Rice
John Sublime
Nuke (aka Weapon VII)
Professor Thorton
Slayback
the Huntsman (aka Weapon XII)
Ultimaton (aka Weapon XV)
Washout (Weapon X)
Weapon H
[I]Winterguard/ Soviet Super Soldiers[/I]
Crimson Dynamo V, aka Airstrike (Dmitri Bukharin)
Red Guardian IV, aka Steel Guardian (Josef Petkus)
Sibercat (Soviet Super Soldiers)
Sputnik , aka Vostok (Soviet Super Soldiers)
Ursa Major (Winter Guard)
Vanguard (Winter Guard)