Oh, yeah, Keeping Up Appearances. That was a riot!
Printable View
Oh, yeah, Keeping Up Appearances. That was a riot!
Shows where Josh Gates is the host. Expedition Unknown and Destination Truth at the top of the list, with shows like Legendary Locations also fun to watch.
First 10 years of The Simpsons, Star Trek TNG, Outer Limits
[QUOTE=Jackalope89;4571053]Shows where Josh Gates is the host. Expedition Unknown and Destination Truth at the top of the list, with shows like Legendary Locations also fun to watch.[/QUOTE]
Love those shows but dont have alot of rewatch value for me. Use to love fact or fake too would watch it with Destination truth
[QUOTE=Midvillian1322;4569379]I have this thing where seeing a man get raped makes me physically sick. I saw the movie lockdown once and seeing Stacy from the Wood gets raped effected me for like a week. So yea never got into Oz. Because first episode I saw had someone getting violated. Loved Nate Dogg and Kurrupts song for the show though.[/QUOTE]
[font=georgia]That was, alot. Lockdown was good as hell otherwise, very plausible premise. That dude used to be in a ton of stuff, he was even on Vlad talking about that scene and that if he would never have done it again, messed him up too.[/font]
Utopia (UK tv series)
Dollhouse
Buffy
Oz
Angel
Farscape
X-Men the Animated Series
Witchblade
The Shield
Hannibal
The Wire
24
House
Spartacus
Dragonball Z
Dexter
Smallville
Justice League Unlimited
Intelligence (Canadian tv series)
Wentworth (Australian tv series)
Pushing Daisies
Heroes
Supernatural
Arrow
Into the Badlands
Nikita
Young Justice
And I've just gotten into it over the last few months but I have a feeling Power will be highly rewatchable.
Add: Psych and Monk (but then, I still watch Columbo).
And yeah, for Brit stuff... Monty Python, Benny Hill, Fawlty Towers, Young Ones, AbFab, Red Dwarf, Avengers, Blackadder, and Fry & Laurie.
Looking over this thread, it might be easier posting shows we're not that crazy about watching over and over instead. :)
[QUOTE=Surf;4571569][font=georgia]That was, alot. Lockdown was good as hell otherwise, very plausible premise. That dude used to be in a ton of stuff, he was even on Vlad talking about that scene and that if he would never have done it again, messed him up too.[/font][/QUOTE]
Yea it was that scene and then Pulp Fiction that just made me sick for like a week. I skip that part of Pulp Fiction when I watch it now. But yea he was a good actor too bad how his life turned out
Seinfeld, King of Queens, Three’s Company, and Dick Van Dyke.
The Simpsons
Family Guy
American Dad
South Park
Bob's Burgers
Friends
The Dead Files
Designing Women
Golden Girls
RuPaul's Drag Race
Charmed - the original, not the new one out now.
I have various TV shows that I watch on rotation through the week. Right now it's DOCTOR WHO (on the 2nd Doctor), MURDOCH MYSTERIES, MAVERICK, COLUMBO, MONK, PETTICOAT JUNCTION and STAR TREK. And a few others I'm hoping to bring into the rotation--perhaps WONDER WOMAN (have it all on DVD) and LOST IN SPACE (if I can find more episodes). I would like to rewatch ROOM 222, but I was only ever able to find the first season online. Likewise HERE COME THE BRIDES. And getting these on DVD is almost impossible for any kind of reasonable price.
This is a fun topic. Besides the Twilight Zone which several people already mentioned I would also add The Office, It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia, Community, Carol Burnett Show, and Mama’s Family.
I have the first three seasons of COMMUNITY on DVD, but I've never gone beyond the first three seasons, because I don't want to see the show I loved fall apart. I imagine that the later seasons happened in the worse timeline.
I recall season 5 being alright.
I skipped season 4, and season 5 makes jokes about a gas leak in the school, so none of it counts. But the cast starts really diminishing in season 5, so it's hardly the same show it was. I didn't watch season 6.
I don't remember when everyone lest but Chase, Glover and Brown all leave at some point. Half the damn main cast!