Page 1 of 16 1234511 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 236
  1. #1
    Mighty Member TheFerg714's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    1,404

    Default Valiant Heroes Elimination Game!

    Really not sure if anyone's going to play, but these threads are pretty fun and interesting imo, so what the hell. We'll see what happens.

    Because Valiant has such a small fanbase compared to Marvel or DC, I figured I'd include teams, rather than split up the less popular characters. So Archer & Armstrong are together and so are the Renegades, although Faith will have her own spot because she had her own series.

    Also, I'm blatantly copying the rules from El_Gato's thread.

    Here are the rules:

    - You can post once every 3 turns (there must be AT LEAST 2 posts between your votes). OR after two hours have passed with no other action.
    - Copy the list from the most recent post. Remember to delete the previous poster's +/-. And be certain to edit your own post quickly if someone else has posted between the time you copied the list and posted your turn.
    - On one turn you MUST both add two to a character's score and subtract two from another.
    - at 7 characters remaining, the above rule will be amended and you'll only be allowed to do one or the other.
    - You MUST indicate your action with a + or - sign. It'd be nice if you bolded the name too.
    - There is a 20 point cap per character.
    - When a character has no points left, he/she is eliminated.
    - If a mistake occurs, call PAUSE and nobody else post until the list is rectified.

    X-O Manowar/Aric of Dacia 10
    The Renegades (Peter Stanchek, Kris Hathaway, Faith, Torque, Flamingo) 10
    Faith/Zephyr 10
    Toyo Harada 10
    Bloodshot 10
    Archer & Armstrong 10
    Shadowman/Jack Boniface 10
    Master Darque 10
    Quantum & Woody (including the goat) 10
    Eternal Warrior 10
    The Immortal Enemy 10
    Unity (X-O Manowar, Ninjak, Gilad, Livewire) 10
    Livewire/Amanda McKee 10
    H.A.R.D. Corps (Gunslinger et al) 10
    Generation Zero (Chronus,Telic, Animalia, Cloud) 10
    Armor Hunters 10
    Rai 10
    Ivar, Timewalker 10
    Imperium (Harada, Gravedog, Broken Angel, Mech Major, Lord Vine-99) 10
    Ninjak/Colin King 10
    Roku 10
    Geomancer/Deathmate/Kay McHenry 10
    Doctor Mirage 10
    Divinity/Abram Adams 10
    Myshka 10
    Antonius Axia (of Brittania) 10
    Savage/Kevin Sauvage 10
    Secret Weapons (Livewire, Nikki, Owen, Avi) 10
    Last edited by TheFerg714; 10-25-2017 at 03:13 AM.
    Valiant- X-O Manowar / Bloodshot Salvation / Ninja-K / Quantum and Woody! / Shadowman / Harbinger Wars II / Brittania
    DC- Justice League / Hal Jordan and the GLC / The Flash / Aquaman / Mera / Mister Miracle / Silencer / The Terrifics
    Other- The Walking Dead / Mighty Morphin Power Rangers / Go Go Power Rangers

  2. #2
    Fantastic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    439

    Default

    Nice idea Ferg!

    X-O Manowar/Aric of Dacia 10
    The Renegades (Peter Stanchek, Kris Hathaway, Faith, Torque, Flamingo) 10
    Faith/Zephyr 12 (+2)
    Toyo Harada 10
    Bloodshot 10
    Archer & Armstrong 10
    Shadowman/Jack Boniface 10
    Master Darque 10
    Quantum & Woody (including the goat) 10
    Eternal Warrior 10
    The Immortal Enemy 10
    Unity (X-O Manowar, Ninjak, Gilad, Livewire) 10
    Livewire/Amanda McKee 10
    H.A.R.D. Corps (Gunslinger et al) 10
    Generation Zero (Chronus,Telic, Animalia, Cloud) 10
    Armor Hunters 10
    Rai 10
    Ivar, Timewalker 10
    Imperium (Harada, Gravedog, Broken Angel, Mech Major, Lord Vine-99) 10
    Ninjak/Colin King 10
    Roku 10
    Geomancer/Deathmate/Kay McHenry 10
    Doctor Mirage 10
    Divinity/Abram Adams 10
    Myshka 10
    Antonius Axia (of Brittania) 10
    Savage/Kevin Sauvage 8 (-2)
    Secret Weapons (Livewire, Nikki, Owen, Avi) 10

  3. #3
    BANNED
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Inside Storm's heart
    Posts
    27,270

    Default

    This game will end fast. Usually, if it's + or - 2, the game starts with 20. But I'll play anyway, and hopefully after this game, we'll have another one with individual characters.

    X-O Manowar/Aric of Dacia 10
    The Renegades (Peter Stanchek, Kris Hathaway, Faith, Torque, Flamingo) 10
    Faith/Zephyr 12
    Toyo Harada 10
    Bloodshot 10
    Archer & Armstrong 10
    Shadowman/Jack Boniface 10
    Master Darque 10
    Quantum & Woody (including the goat) 12 (+2) and the goat has a name, Vincent Van Goat
    Eternal Warrior 10
    The Immortal Enemy 10
    Unity (X-O Manowar, Ninjak, Gilad, Livewire) 10
    Livewire/Amanda McKee 10
    H.A.R.D. Corps (Gunslinger et al) 10
    Generation Zero (Chronus,Telic, Animalia, Cloud) 10
    Armor Hunters 10
    Rai 10
    Ivar, Timewalker 10
    Imperium (Harada, Gravedog, Broken Angel, Mech Major, Lord Vine-99) 10
    Ninjak/Colin King 10
    Roku 10
    Geomancer/Deathmate/Kay McHenry 10
    Doctor Mirage 10
    Divinity/Abram Adams 10
    Myshka 10
    Antonius Axia (of Brittania) 10
    Savage/Kevin Sauvage 8
    Secret Weapons (Livewire, Nikki, Owen, Avi) 8 (-2)
    Last edited by RLAAMJR.; 10-02-2017 at 12:16 AM.

  4. #4
    Mighty Member TheFerg714's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    1,404

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by RLAAMJR. View Post
    This game will end fast. Usually, if it's + or - 2, the game starts with 20. But I'll play anyway, and hopefully after this game, we'll have another one with individual characters.
    Well I assumed this thread wouldn't get near as much traction as the other ones, so I figured I should make it go by a little faster.

    X-O Manowar/Aric of Dacia 10
    The Renegades (Peter Stanchek, Kris Hathaway, Faith, Torque, Flamingo) 10
    Faith/Zephyr 12
    Toyo Harada 10
    Bloodshot 10
    Archer & Armstrong 10
    Shadowman/Jack Boniface 8 (-2)
    Master Darque 10
    Quantum & Woody (including the goat) 12
    Eternal Warrior 10
    The Immortal Enemy 10
    Unity (X-O Manowar, Ninjak, Gilad, Livewire) 10
    Livewire/Amanda McKee 10
    H.A.R.D. Corps (Gunslinger et al) 10
    Generation Zero (Chronus,Telic, Animalia, Cloud) 10
    Armor Hunters 10
    Rai 10
    Ivar, Timewalker 10
    Imperium (Harada, Gravedog, Broken Angel, Mech Major, Lord Vine-99) 10
    Ninjak/Colin King 10
    Roku 10
    Geomancer/Deathmate/Kay McHenry 10
    Doctor Mirage 10
    Divinity/Abram Adams 10
    Myshka 10
    Antonius Axia (of Brittania) 10
    Savage/Kevin Sauvage 8
    Secret Weapons (Livewire, Nikki, Owen, Avi) 10 (+2)
    Last edited by TheFerg714; 10-02-2017 at 12:56 AM.
    Valiant- X-O Manowar / Bloodshot Salvation / Ninja-K / Quantum and Woody! / Shadowman / Harbinger Wars II / Brittania
    DC- Justice League / Hal Jordan and the GLC / The Flash / Aquaman / Mera / Mister Miracle / Silencer / The Terrifics
    Other- The Walking Dead / Mighty Morphin Power Rangers / Go Go Power Rangers

  5. #5
    BANNED
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Inside Storm's heart
    Posts
    27,270

    Default

    TIME!

    X-O Manowar/Aric of Dacia 10
    The Renegades (Peter Stanchek, Kris Hathaway, Faith, Torque, Flamingo) 10
    Faith/Zephyr 12
    Toyo Harada 10
    Bloodshot 10
    Archer & Armstrong 10
    Shadowman/Jack Boniface 8
    Master Darque 10
    Quantum & Woody (including the goat) 14 (+2)
    Eternal Warrior 10
    The Immortal Enemy 10
    Unity (X-O Manowar, Ninjak, Gilad, Livewire) 10
    Livewire/Amanda McKee 10
    H.A.R.D. Corps (Gunslinger et al) 8 (-2)
    Generation Zero (Chronus,Telic, Animalia, Cloud) 10
    Armor Hunters 10
    Rai 10
    Ivar, Timewalker 10
    Imperium (Harada, Gravedog, Broken Angel, Mech Major, Lord Vine-99) 10
    Ninjak/Colin King 10
    Roku 10
    Geomancer/Deathmate/Kay McHenry 10
    Doctor Mirage 10
    Divinity/Abram Adams 10
    Myshka 10
    Antonius Axia (of Brittania) 10
    Savage/Kevin Sauvage 8
    Secret Weapons (Livewire, Nikki, Owen, Avi) 10

  6. #6
    BANNED
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Inside Storm's heart
    Posts
    27,270

    Default

    TIME again!


    X-O Manowar/Aric of Dacia 10
    The Renegades (Peter Stanchek, Kris Hathaway, Faith, Torque, Flamingo) 10
    Faith/Zephyr 12
    Toyo Harada 10
    Bloodshot 10
    Archer & Armstrong 10
    Shadowman/Jack Boniface 8
    Master Darque 10
    Quantum & Woody (including the goat) 16 (+2)
    Eternal Warrior 10
    The Immortal Enemy 10
    Unity (X-O Manowar, Ninjak, Gilad, Livewire) 10
    Livewire/Amanda McKee 10
    H.A.R.D. Corps (Gunslinger et al) 6 (-2)
    Generation Zero (Chronus,Telic, Animalia, Cloud) 10
    Armor Hunters 10
    Rai 10
    Ivar, Timewalker 10
    Imperium (Harada, Gravedog, Broken Angel, Mech Major, Lord Vine-99) 10
    Ninjak/Colin King 10
    Roku 10
    Geomancer/Deathmate/Kay McHenry 10
    Doctor Mirage 10
    Divinity/Abram Adams 10
    Myshka 10
    Antonius Axia (of Brittania) 10
    Savage/Kevin Sauvage 8
    Secret Weapons (Livewire, Nikki, Owen, Avi) 10

  7. #7
    Fantastic Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    439

    Default

    X-O Manowar/Aric of Dacia 12 (+2)
    The Renegades (Peter Stanchek, Kris Hathaway, Faith, Torque, Flamingo) 10
    Faith/Zephyr 12
    Toyo Harada 10
    Bloodshot 10
    Archer & Armstrong 10
    Shadowman/Jack Boniface 8
    Master Darque 10
    Quantum & Woody (including the goat) 16
    Eternal Warrior 10
    The Immortal Enemy 10
    Unity (X-O Manowar, Ninjak, Gilad, Livewire) 10
    Livewire/Amanda McKee 10
    H.A.R.D. Corps (Gunslinger et al) 6
    Generation Zero (Chronus,Telic, Animalia, Cloud) 10
    Armor Hunters 10
    Rai 10
    Ivar, Timewalker 10
    Imperium (Harada, Gravedog, Broken Angel, Mech Major, Lord Vine-99) 10
    Ninjak/Colin King 10
    Roku 10
    Geomancer/Deathmate/Kay McHenry 10
    Doctor Mirage 10
    Divinity/Abram Adams 10
    Myshka 10
    Antonius Axia (of Brittania) 10
    Savage/Kevin Sauvage 6 (-2)
    Secret Weapons (Livewire, Nikki, Owen, Avi) 10

  8. #8
    BANNED
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Inside Storm's heart
    Posts
    27,270

    Default

    TIME!

    X-O Manowar/Aric of Dacia 12
    The Renegades (Peter Stanchek, Kris Hathaway, Faith, Torque, Flamingo) 10
    Faith/Zephyr 12
    Toyo Harada 10
    Bloodshot 10
    Archer & Armstrong 10
    Shadowman/Jack Boniface 8
    Master Darque 10
    Quantum & Woody (including the goat) 18) +2
    Eternal Warrior 10
    The Immortal Enemy 10
    Unity (X-O Manowar, Ninjak, Gilad, Livewire) 10
    Livewire/Amanda McKee 10
    H.A.R.D. Corps (Gunslinger et al) 6
    Generation Zero (Chronus,Telic, Animalia, Cloud) 10
    Armor Hunters 10
    Rai 10
    Ivar, Timewalker 10
    Imperium (Harada, Gravedog, Broken Angel, Mech Major, Lord Vine-99) 10
    Ninjak/Colin King 10
    Roku 10
    Geomancer/Deathmate/Kay McHenry 10
    Doctor Mirage 10
    Divinity/Abram Adams 10
    Myshka 10
    Antonius Axia (of Brittania) 10
    Savage/Kevin Sauvage 4 (-2)
    Secret Weapons (Livewire, Nikki, Owen, Avi) 10

  9. #9
    Astonishing Member dan12456's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    2,513

    Default

    X-O Manowar/Aric of Dacia 12
    The Renegades (Peter Stanchek, Kris Hathaway, Faith, Torque, Flamingo) 10
    Faith/Zephyr 12
    Toyo Harada 10
    Bloodshot 10
    Archer & Armstrong 8 -2
    Shadowman/Jack Boniface 8
    Master Darque 10
    Quantum & Woody (including the goat) 18)
    Eternal Warrior 10
    The Immortal Enemy 10
    Unity (X-O Manowar, Ninjak, Gilad, Livewire) 10
    Livewire/Amanda McKee 10
    H.A.R.D. Corps (Gunslinger et al) 6
    Generation Zero (Chronus,Telic, Animalia, Cloud) 10
    Armor Hunters 10
    Rai 10
    Ivar, Timewalker 10
    Imperium (Harada, Gravedog, Broken Angel, Mech Major, Lord Vine-99) 10
    Ninjak/Colin King 12 +
    Roku 10
    Geomancer/Deathmate/Kay McHenry 10
    Doctor Mirage 10
    Divinity/Abram Adams 10
    Myshka 10
    Antonius Axia (of Brittania) 10
    Savage/Kevin Sauvage 4
    Secret Weapons (Livewire, Nikki, Owen, Avi) 10
    Current Pull: Lazarus, The Realm, Seven to Eternity, Aquaman, Flash, Justice League Dark, Green Lanterns, The Immortal Men, Sideways, Black Panther, Captain America, Daredevil, Death of the Inhumans.

    Future pull: Justice League Odyssey.

  10. #10
    Mighty Member TheFerg714's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    1,404

    Default

    X-O Manowar/Aric of Dacia 12
    The Renegades (Peter Stanchek, Kris Hathaway, Faith, Torque, Flamingo) 10
    Faith/Zephyr 12
    Toyo Harada 10
    Bloodshot 10
    Archer & Armstrong 10 (+2)
    Shadowman/Jack Boniface 8
    Master Darque 10
    Quantum & Woody (including the goat) 18
    Eternal Warrior 10
    The Immortal Enemy 10
    Unity (X-O Manowar, Ninjak, Gilad, Livewire) 10
    Livewire/Amanda McKee 10
    H.A.R.D. Corps (Gunslinger et al) 6
    Generation Zero (Chronus,Telic, Animalia, Cloud) 10
    Armor Hunters 10
    Rai 10
    Ivar, Timewalker 10
    Imperium (Harada, Gravedog, Broken Angel, Mech Major, Lord Vine-99) 10
    Ninjak/Colin King 12
    Roku 10
    Geomancer/Deathmate/Kay McHenry 10
    Doctor Mirage 10
    Divinity/Abram Adams 10
    Myshka 10
    Antonius Axia (of Brittania) 10
    Savage/Kevin Sauvage 2 (-2)
    Secret Weapons (Livewire, Nikki, Owen, Avi) 10
    Valiant- X-O Manowar / Bloodshot Salvation / Ninja-K / Quantum and Woody! / Shadowman / Harbinger Wars II / Brittania
    DC- Justice League / Hal Jordan and the GLC / The Flash / Aquaman / Mera / Mister Miracle / Silencer / The Terrifics
    Other- The Walking Dead / Mighty Morphin Power Rangers / Go Go Power Rangers

  11. #11
    BANNED
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Inside Storm's heart
    Posts
    27,270

    Default

    X-O Manowar/Aric of Dacia 12
    The Renegades (Peter Stanchek, Kris Hathaway, Faith, Torque, Flamingo) 10
    Faith/Zephyr 12
    Toyo Harada 10
    Bloodshot 10
    Archer & Armstrong 10
    Shadowman/Jack Boniface 8
    Master Darque 10
    Quantum & Woody (including the goat) 20 (+2)
    Eternal Warrior 10
    The Immortal Enemy 10
    Unity (X-O Manowar, Ninjak, Gilad, Livewire) 10
    Livewire/Amanda McKee 10
    H.A.R.D. Corps (Gunslinger et al) 6
    Generation Zero (Chronus,Telic, Animalia, Cloud) 10
    Armor Hunters 8 (-2)
    Rai 10
    Ivar, Timewalker 10
    Imperium (Harada, Gravedog, Broken Angel, Mech Major, Lord Vine-99) 10
    Ninjak/Colin King 12
    Roku 10
    Geomancer/Deathmate/Kay McHenry 10
    Doctor Mirage 10
    Divinity/Abram Adams 10
    Myshka 10
    Antonius Axia (of Brittania) 10
    Savage/Kevin Sauvage 2
    Secret Weapons (Livewire, Nikki, Owen, Avi) 10

  12. #12
    Mighty Member TheFerg714's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    1,404

    Default

    X-O Manowar/Aric of Dacia 12
    The Renegades (Peter Stanchek, Kris Hathaway, Faith, Torque, Flamingo) 10
    Faith/Zephyr 12
    Toyo Harada 12 (+2)
    Bloodshot 10
    Archer & Armstrong 10
    Shadowman/Jack Boniface 8
    Master Darque 10
    Quantum & Woody (including the goat) 20
    Eternal Warrior 10
    The Immortal Enemy 10
    Unity (X-O Manowar, Ninjak, Gilad, Livewire) 10
    Livewire/Amanda McKee 10
    H.A.R.D. Corps (Gunslinger et al) 6
    Generation Zero (Chronus,Telic, Animalia, Cloud) 8 (-2)
    Armor Hunters 8
    Rai 10
    Ivar, Timewalker 10
    Imperium (Harada, Gravedog, Broken Angel, Mech Major, Lord Vine-99) 10
    Ninjak/Colin King 12
    Roku 10
    Geomancer/Deathmate/Kay McHenry 10
    Doctor Mirage 10
    Divinity/Abram Adams 10
    Myshka 10
    Antonius Axia (of Brittania) 10
    Savage/Kevin Sauvage 2
    Secret Weapons (Livewire, Nikki, Owen, Avi) 10
    Valiant- X-O Manowar / Bloodshot Salvation / Ninja-K / Quantum and Woody! / Shadowman / Harbinger Wars II / Brittania
    DC- Justice League / Hal Jordan and the GLC / The Flash / Aquaman / Mera / Mister Miracle / Silencer / The Terrifics
    Other- The Walking Dead / Mighty Morphin Power Rangers / Go Go Power Rangers

  13. #13
    BANNED
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Inside Storm's heart
    Posts
    27,270

    Default

    X-O Manowar/Aric of Dacia 12
    The Renegades (Peter Stanchek, Kris Hathaway, Faith, Torque, Flamingo) 10
    Faith/Zephyr 12
    Toyo Harada 12
    Bloodshot 10
    Archer & Armstrong 10
    Shadowman/Jack Boniface 8
    Master Darque 10
    Quantum & Woody (including the goat) 22 (+2)
    Eternal Warrior 10
    The Immortal Enemy 10
    Unity (X-O Manowar, Ninjak, Gilad, Livewire) 10
    Livewire/Amanda McKee 10
    H.A.R.D. Corps (Gunslinger et al) 6
    Generation Zero (Chronus,Telic, Animalia, Cloud) 8
    Armor Hunters 6 (-2)
    Rai 10
    Ivar, Timewalker 10
    Imperium (Harada, Gravedog, Broken Angel, Mech Major, Lord Vine-99) 10
    Ninjak/Colin King 12
    Roku 10
    Geomancer/Deathmate/Kay McHenry 10
    Doctor Mirage 10
    Divinity/Abram Adams 10
    Myshka 10
    Antonius Axia (of Brittania) 10
    Savage/Kevin Sauvage 2
    Secret Weapons (Livewire, Nikki, Owen, Avi) 10
    Last edited by RLAAMJR.; 10-03-2017 at 01:22 AM.

  14. #14
    BANNED
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Location
    Inside Storm's heart
    Posts
    27,270

    Default

    TIME!


    X-O Manowar/Aric of Dacia 12
    The Renegades (Peter Stanchek, Kris Hathaway, Faith, Torque, Flamingo) 10
    Faith/Zephyr 12
    Toyo Harada 12
    Bloodshot 10
    Archer & Armstrong 10
    Shadowman/Jack Boniface 8
    Master Darque 10
    Quantum & Woody (including the goat) 24 (+2)
    Eternal Warrior 10
    The Immortal Enemy 10
    Unity (X-O Manowar, Ninjak, Gilad, Livewire) 10
    Livewire/Amanda McKee 10
    H.A.R.D. Corps (Gunslinger et al) 6
    Generation Zero (Chronus,Telic, Animalia, Cloud) 8
    Armor Hunters 6
    Rai 10
    Ivar, Timewalker 10
    Imperium (Harada, Gravedog, Broken Angel, Mech Major, Lord Vine-99) 10
    Ninjak/Colin King 12
    Roku 10
    Geomancer/Deathmate/Kay McHenry 10
    Doctor Mirage 10
    Divinity/Abram Adams 10
    Myshka 10
    Antonius Axia (of Brittania) 10
    Savage/Kevin Sauvage 0 - 2 eliminated
    Secret Weapons (Livewire, Nikki, Owen, Avi) 10

  15. #15
    Mighty Member TheFerg714's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    1,404

    Default

    X-O Manowar/Aric of Dacia 12
    The Renegades (Peter Stanchek, Kris Hathaway, Faith, Torque, Flamingo) 10
    Faith/Zephyr 12
    Toyo Harada 12
    Bloodshot 10
    Archer & Armstrong 10
    Shadowman/Jack Boniface 8
    Master Darque 10
    Quantum & Woody (including the goat) 20 (20 point limit)
    Eternal Warrior 10
    The Immortal Enemy 8 (-2)
    Unity (X-O Manowar, Ninjak, Gilad, Livewire) 10
    Livewire/Amanda McKee 10
    H.A.R.D. Corps (Gunslinger et al) 6
    Generation Zero (Chronus,Telic, Animalia, Cloud) 8
    Armor Hunters 6
    Rai 10
    Ivar, Timewalker 10
    Imperium (Harada, Gravedog, Broken Angel, Mech Major, Lord Vine-99) 12 (+2)
    Ninjak/Colin King 12
    Roku 10
    Geomancer/Deathmate/Kay McHenry 10
    Doctor Mirage 10
    Divinity/Abram Adams 10
    Myshka 10
    Antonius Axia (of Brittania) 10
    Secret Weapons (Livewire, Nikki, Owen, Avi) 10
    Valiant- X-O Manowar / Bloodshot Salvation / Ninja-K / Quantum and Woody! / Shadowman / Harbinger Wars II / Brittania
    DC- Justice League / Hal Jordan and the GLC / The Flash / Aquaman / Mera / Mister Miracle / Silencer / The Terrifics
    Other- The Walking Dead / Mighty Morphin Power Rangers / Go Go Power Rangers

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •