Iron man, GOTG.
1.Iron Man
2.Winter Soldier
3.Civil War
All the rest are fun cape-flicks, of varying quality, but nothing really extraordinary.
Avengers
Winter Soldier
Guardians of the Galaxy
Iron Man
Civil War
Guardians of the Galaxy and Winter Soldier for me.
Age of Marvels and DC Next Dawn - Monthly Fan Made Solicitation Competitions on these very forums, make your pulls now! Want back story? Check the Wiki!
The best for me translates to how many times i've re-watched the movie
Most
GOTG
Winter
Thor
Least
Civil War
The Avengers
Thor Dark World
Hardly Never: Only once at the cinemas
The rest (i have yet to see Homecoming)
My favorite top 3:
1. Captain America: The First Avenger
2, Iron Man
3. Thor
Winter Soldier
Iron Man
Ant-Man
GotG
Civil War
In that order for me. Actually would say both Avengers movies are at the bottom for me.
Currently Reading: DC: Shazam /// MARVEL: Daredevil, Invaders, Winter Soldier /// IMAGE: Seven to Eternity /// TITAN: Bloodborne
Upcoming Reading:
Trade Waiting: IMAGE: East of West, Black Road, The Black Monday Murders /// DARK HORSE: Hellboy, Witcher
The Avengers, Captain America: The Winter Soldier and Captain America: Civil War. Cap' has the best movies.
Captain America: Civil War
Captain America: Winter Soldier
Thor (fantastic directing by Kenneth Branagh coupled with a magnificent soundtrack by Patrick Doyle)
The Avengers
Best:
Winter Soldier
The Avengers
Guardians of the Galaxy (I also really enjoyed vol 2)
Worst:
Age of Ultron
Thor Dark World
Iron Man 3
I've never really thought about listing them.
Winter Soldier is my favorite. I also really love (in no particular order) the first Iron Man, Avengers, Incredible Hulk, and GotG.
But I dont dislike any of them. Some are certainly better than others but so far they haven't made a movie I don't enjoy. Even the first two Thor films are okay (if not great).
If we're including Netflix then season 1 of Daredevil and Jessica Jones also make it somewhere onto my "favorites" list.
"We all know the truth: more connects us than separates us. But in times of crisis the wise build bridges, while the foolish build barriers. We must find a way to look after one another, as if we were one single tribe."
~ Black Panther.
From the ones that I've seen, Captain America: The Winter Solider is by far my favorite- and not likely to be topped. Doesn't get much better than that flick, to be honest.
After that, the first Iron Man and Captain America: Civil War. Both Avengers movies are fine.
Haven't been impressed with anything else, unless I can count season 1 of Daredevil- which was rad.
Last edited by Flash Gordon; 10-26-2017 at 08:16 PM.
Have you tried Jessica Jones yet, Flash Gordon?
Its not as action-oriented as Daredevil and there are some issues with the season but I think it's right up there with DD, just in a different way.
"We all know the truth: more connects us than separates us. But in times of crisis the wise build bridges, while the foolish build barriers. We must find a way to look after one another, as if we were one single tribe."
~ Black Panther.