Here are the results from the previous round:
War Machine (James Rhodes) vs. Spiral 8-3
Dr. Voodoo vs. The Chameleon 10-1
Magma (Amara Aquilla) vs. Maximus the Mad 7-4
Hope Summers vs. Hawkeye (Kate Bishop) 5-6
Maggott vs. Moondragon 2-9
The Man-Thing vs. Doc Samson 6-5
Clea vs. Baron Zemo (Helmut) 8-3
Fandral the Dashing vs. Batroc the Leaper 8-3
Marrow vs. Spitfire (Jacqueline Falsworth) 4-7
Ghost Rider (Johnny Blaze) vs. Princess Python (Zelda DuBois) 10-1
Sif vs. Madame Masque 10-0
Moonstone (Karla Sofen) vs. Volstagg 4-7
Baron von Strucker vs. Jessica Jones 6-5
Darkhawk (Chris Powell) vs. Shuri 7-4
Electro (Max Dillon) vs. Meggan Braddock 4-7
Blade vs. Sin 9-2
Balder the Brave vs. Man-Ape 8-3
Sleepwalker vs. Apocalypse 3-8
Thunderbird (John Proudstar) vs. Sebastian Shaw 8-3
Cassandra Lang vs. Madelyne Pryor 6-5
Green Goblin (Norman Osborn) vs. Turbo (Mickey Musashi) 8-3
Ka-Zar (Kevin Plunder) vs. Pixie (Megan Gwynn) 7-4
Namorita vs. Sandman 9-2
Thanos vs. Spider-Man (Miles Morales) 5-6
The Red Skull (Johann Schmidt) vs. Sunfire 3-8
Taskmaster vs. Big Bertha 8-3
Nova (Richard Rider) vs. Arkon 9-2
Julia Carpenter vs. Tiger Shark 9-2
Ronan the Accuser vs. Franklin Richards 3-8
Quasar (Wendell Vaughn) vs. Unus the Untouchable 9-2
Howard the Duck vs. Mystique 6-5
Sam Wilson vs. Mojo 5-6
You vote for the one who you like more, not who's the strongest one in a fight and have fun:
Franklin Richards vs. Volstagg
Nova (Richard Rider) vs. Mojo
Sunfire vs. Cassandra Lang
Namorita vs. Meggan Braddock
Quasar (Wendell Vaughn) vs. The Man-Thing
Julia Carpenter vs. Darkhawk (Chris Powell)
Blade vs. Hawkeye (Kate Bishop)
Ghost Rider (Johnny Blaze) vs. Spider-Man (Miles Morales)
Sif vs. Baron von Strucker
Moondragon vs. Balder the Brave
Dr. Voodoo vs. Spitfire (Jacqueline Falsworth)
Taskmaster vs. Magma (Amara Aquilla)
Green Goblin (Norman Osborn) vs. Howard the Duck
Ka-Zar (Kevin Plunder) vs. Clea
Thunderbird (John Proudstar) vs. War Machine (James Rhodes)
Apocalypse vs. Fandral the Dashing