Here are the results from the previous round:
Shuri vs. The Purple Man 7-4
Ms. Marvel (Kamala Khan) vs. Blaze (Kirk Donahue) 8-3
Thunderball vs. Gamora 5-6
Meggan Braddock vs. Dragon Man 9-2
Skaar vs. The Porcupine (Roger Gocking) 7-4
Triton vs. Erik the Red (Davan Shakari) 7-4
Colleen Wing vs. Riptide 9-2
Blastaar vs. Ikaris 7-2
Cecilia Reyes vs. Jigsaw 8-3
Dormammu vs. Karolina Dean 6-5
The Wrecker (Dirk Garthwaite) vs. Forge 5-6
Julia Carpenter vs. Harpoon 10-1
Kingpin (Wilson Fisk) vs. Oya 9-2
Baron Zemo (Helmut) vs. Dr. Druid 5-6
Franklin Richards vs. Scrambler 7-4
The Shocker (Herman Schultz) vs. Molly Hayes 4-7
The Blob vs. Mettle 8-3
Wolfsbane vs. Mandrill 6-5
Dr. Octopus (Otto Octavius) vs. Victor Mancha 5-6
The Lizard vs. Blue Marvel 5-6
Balder the Brave vs. Arkon 8-2
X-Man (Nate Grey) vs. Man-Ape 5-6
Malekith the Accursed vs. Starfox 5-6
Ka-Zar (Kevin Plunder) vs. Vertigo (Marauder) 9-2
Rictor vs. Boomerang 6-5
The Leader vs. Synapse (Emily Guerrero) 4-7
Darkhawk (Chris Powell) vs. Scalphunter 8-3
Cloak vs. Morgan le Fay 8-3
Howard the Duck vs. Blockbuster (Michael Baer) 7-4
Shatterstar vs. The Vulture (Adrian Toomes) 7-4
Frankie Raye vs. The Air-Walker (Gabriel Lan) 6-5
Shang-Chi vs. Arclight 10-1
Ultron vs. Layla Miller 7-4
Sauron vs. Firebird 4-7
Daimon Hellstrom vs. Hydro-Man (Morrie Bench) 11-0
Thunderbird (John Proudstar) vs. Moses Magnum 9-2
Piledriver vs. Moondragon 1-10
Taskmaster vs. Nico Minoru 5-6
Strong Guy vs. Dracula 6-5
Bullseye vs. Quasar (Wendell Vaughn) 5-6
Karnak vs. The Supreme Intelligence 9-2
Ant-Man (Scott Lang) vs. Yellowjacket (Darren Cross) 9-2
Psycho-Man vs. Jack of Hearts 2-9
Attuma vs. Drax the Destroyer 4-7
Groot vs. The Awesome Android 9-2
Bulldozer (Henry Camp) vs. Sam Wilson 3-8
Spifire (Jacqueline Falsworth) vs. Grey Gargoyle 9-2
Batroc the Leaper vs. Dust (Sooraya Qadir) 5-6
Darkstar (Laynia Petrovina) vs. The Chameleon 9-2
Skurge the Executioner vs. Living Lightning 6-4
Thanos vs. Chase Stein 8-3
Pixie (Megan Gwynn) vs. The High Evolutionary 4-7
Mysterio (Quentin Beck) vs. Sasquatch (Walter Langkowski) 5-6
Hellcat vs. Armadillo 9-2
Doc Samson vs. Nuke 8-2
Molten Man vs. Stingray 1-9
Star-Lord (Peter Quill) vs. Prism 8-3
Gorgon (Inhuman) vs. Terrax the Tamer 6-5
M.O.D.O.K. vs. Jessica Jones 5-6
Speedball (Robbie Baldwin) vs. The White Rabbit 8-3
The Mandarin vs. Rocket Raccoon 6-5
Typhoid Mary vs. Hellion (Julian Keller) 8-3
Ms. America (America Chavez) vs. Dark Beast 7-4
White Tiger (Ava Ayala) vs. Erik Killmonger 6-5
This round is closed.