Big thanks to Dethi for breaking the tie!
Here are the results from the previous round
Professor Zoom vs. Green Lantern (Ch'p) 5-3
The Ultra-Humanite vs. Equinox (Miiyahbin Marten) 6-2
Mirror Master (Sam Scudder) vs. Jet (Celia Windward) 7-0
Tula vs. Warp 8-0
Chronos (David Clinton) vs. Traci 13 1-7
Mr. Terrific (Terry Sloane) vs. The Ventriloquist (Arnold Wesker) 5-4
Dr. Mid-Nite (Charles McNider) vs. Evil Star II 6-1
Rampage vs. Duplicate Girl 2-5
Vigilante (Greg Saunders) vs. Tala 5-3
Dream Girl vs. Lightning Lord 7-0
Felix Faust vs. Skyrocket (Celia Forrestal) 4-3
Ragman (Rory Regan) vs. Merlyn 6-1
Atom Smasher (Al Rothstein) vs. Johnny Sorrow 5-2
Blockbuster (Mark Desmond) vs. Karate Kid (Val Armorr) 2-5
Freddy Freeman vs. Tar Pit 7-0
Shade, the Changing Man vs. Plastique 4-3
Hawk (Hank Hall) vs. Blackfire 5-3
Val-Zod vs. Conduit 5-3
Captain Boomerang (George Harkness) vs. Tigorr 5-2
Granny Goodness vs. Air Wave (Harold Jordan) 2-5
Grace Choi vs. The Condiment King 6-1
Phantom Lady (Jennifer Knight) vs. The Anti-Monitor 5-3
Mantis vs. Forager 4-3
Lagoon Boy vs. The Fisherman I 5-2
Sandy Hawkins vs. Dr. Destiny 6-1
Stompa vs. Nemesis (Tom Tresser) 2-5
Kid Eternity vs. Bernadeth 6-1
Frankenstein vs. Houngan 7-0
Mongul I vs. Empress 6-2
Flex Mentallo vs. Plasmus 6-1
Man-Bat vs. Scrapps 8-0
Morgaine le Fey vs. Rose Wilson 2-6
Crazy Jane vs. Phobia 6-1
Harley Quinn vs. Kalista 5-2
Thunder (Anissa Pierce) vs. Mr. Mind 5-2
The Creeper (Jack Ryder) vs. Madame Rouge 6-2
Lightning (Jennifer Pierce) vs. Dr. Sivana 5-2
Bumblebee vs. Dr. Light (Arthur Light) 5-3
Blue Lantern (Saint Walker) vs. Starbreaker 6-2
Batman (Terry McGinnis) vs. General Immortus 6-2
Composite Superman (Joseph Meach) vs. Harbinger 4-3
Talia al Ghul vs. Primus 6-2
Neutron vs. Gypsy 3-5
Vandal Savage vs. Broot 7-1
Sportsmaster (Lawrence Crock) vs. Pantha 4-3
Mr. Terrific (Michael Holt) vs. Kid Karnevil 7-1
Brick vs. Arrowette (Cissie King-Jones) 1-6
Dr. Mid-Nite (Pieter Cross) vs. Sonar (Bito Wladon) 7-0
The Top (Roscoe Dillon) vs. Star Boy (Thom Kallor) 1-6
Lady Shiva vs. Green Lantern (Arisia Rrab) 6-2
The Wizard vs. Madame Xanadu 3-5
The Ocean Master vs. Gloss 8-0
Dr. Phosphorus vs. Invisible Kid (Lyle Norg) 2-5
Brainiac vs. Witchfire 8-0
Effigy vs. Duke Thomas 6-2
Captain Comet vs. Garguax 7-0
Rainbow Raider vs. Looker 1-6
Dove (Dawn Granger) vs. Starro 6-2
The Prankster vs. Matter-Eater Lad 2-5
Johnny Quick (Johnny Chambers) vs. The Mist (Kyle Nimbus) 6-1
Terra-Man vs. Element Woman 0-8
Phantom Girl vs. Superboy-Prime 5-3
Peek-a-Boo vs. Max Mercury 1-6
The Cheetah (Barbara Minerva) vs. Green Lantern (G'nort) 6-2
You vote for the one who you like more, not who's the strongest one in a fight and have fun:
Thunder (Anissa Pierce) vs. Freddy Freeman
Mr. Terrific (Michael Holt) vs. Mantis
The Creeper (Jack Ryder) vs. Composite Superman (Joseph Meach)
Max Mercury vs. Bumblebee
The Cheetah (Barbara Minerva) vs. Karate Kid (Val Armorr)
The Ocean Master vs. Air Wave (Harold Jordan)
Invisible Kid (Lyle Norg) vs. Mirror Master (Sam Scudder)
Brainiac vs. Lagoon Boy
Effigy vs. Atom Smasher (Al Rothstein)
Captain Comet vs. Val-Zod
Looker vs. Ragman (Rory Regan)
Dove (Dawn Granger) vs. Felix Faust
Matter-Eater Lad vs. Captain Boomerang (George Harkness)
Johnny Quick (Johnny Chambers) vs. Madame Xanadu
Element Woman vs. Phantom Lady (Jennifer Knight)
Arrowette (Cissie King-Jones) vs. Vigilante (Greg Saunders)
Dr. Mid-Nite (Pieter Cross) vs. Gypsy
Star Boy (Thom Kallor) vs. Professor Zoom
Lady Shiva vs. Duplicate Girl
Vandal Savage vs. Nemesis (Tom Tresser)
Talia al Ghul vs. Grace Choi
Blue Lantern (Saint Walker) vs. Dream Girl
Batman (Terry McGinnis) vs. Sportsmaster (Lawrence Crock)
Kid Eternity vs. Shade, the Changing Man
Frankenstein vs. Phantom Girl
Mongul I vs. Dr. Mid-Nite (Charles McNider)
Flex Mentallo vs. Tula
Man-Bat vs. Hawk (Hank Hall)
Rose Wilson vs. The Ultra-Humanite
Crazy Jane vs. Mr. Terrific (Terry Sloane)
Harley Quinn vs. Traci 13
Lightning (Jennifer Pierce) vs. Sandy Hawkins