Since the year 1983 is 35, what is everyone's top movies of the year 1983?
My top 25 favorites of that year:
1. Return of the Jedi.
2. Bad Boys.
3. A Christmas Story.
4. Scarface.
5. Trading Places.
6. Fire and Ice.
7. Wargames.
8. Rock and Rule.
9. Golgo 13 The Professional.
10. National Lampoon's Vacation.
11. Octopussy.
12. Cujo.
13. Barefoot Gen.
14. Psycho II.
15. Videodrome.
16. Unico 2 The Island of Magic.
17. Twice Upon a Time.
18. Christine.
19. Monty Python and the Meaning of Life.
20. Krull.
21. The Hunger.
22. The Right Stuff.
23. The Dead Zone.
24. Twilight Zone the Movie.
25. The Deadly Spawn.
Honorable mentions:
Strange Brew.
Doctor Detroit.
Valley Girl.
Risky Business.
10 till Midnight.
Blue Thunder.
The Keep.
Strange Invaders.
Of Unknown Origin.
Zeder aka Revenge of the Dead.
A Blade in the Dark.
Man with Two Brains.
Daffy Duck's Fantastic Island.
To be or Not to be.
Guilty pleasure:
Sleepaway Camp.