Big thanks to AJpyro for breaking the ties!
Here are the results from the previous round:
Gentleman Ghost vs. Green Lantern (Jessica Cruz) 4-7
Black Alice vs. Professor Zoom 1-10
Zachary Zatara vs. The Shade (Richard Swift) 5-6
Dr. Mid-Nite (Charles McNider) vs. Terra-Man 9-1
Natasha Irons vs. Mordru 7-4
Mon-El vs. Malcolm Duncan 6-4
Firestorm (Raymond & Rusch) vs. Starro 6-5
Bizarro vs. Duplicate Girl 7-4
The Ray (Ray Terrill) vs. Blue Devil 8-2
Gypsy vs. Mr. Terrific (Terry Sloane) 4-6
Jayna vs. Phantom Lady (Jennifer Knight) 1-10
Johnny Quick (Johnny Chambers) vs. Karate Kid (Val Armorr) 4-6
Argent vs. Zan 5-4
Zauriel vs. Amethyst 2-7
Lightning (Jennifer Pierce) vs. B'wana Beast 5-6
Thunder (Anissa Pierce) vs. Lady Shiva 6-5
Green Lantern (Simon Baz) vs. Lightning Lass 5-6
Aztek (Uno) vs. Nightshade 5-6
The Creeper (Jack Ryder) vs. Major Force 9-2
Ragman (Rory Regan) vs. Citizen Steel (Nathan Heywood) 5-6
Jakeem Thunder vs. Captain Comet 6-5
Lobo vs. Damage 7-4
Secret vs. Val-Zod 4-6
Amazo vs. Bumblebee 5-6
General Zod vs. Richard Dragon 6-5
Frankenstein vs. Misfit 9-1
Mr. Mind vs. Speedy (Mia Dearden) 3-7
Mirror Master (Sam Scudder) vs. Bouncing Boy 6-4
Starman (Mikaal Tomas) vs. Icon 4-6
The Condiment King vs. Hourman (Rick Tyler) 5-6
Merlyn vs. Tula 2-9
Ms. Martian vs. Agent Orange (Larfleeze) 6-4
You vote for the one who you like more, not who's the strongest one in a fight and have fun:
General Zod vs. Argent
Ms. Martian vs. Mr. Terrific (Terry Sloane)
Green Lantern (Jessica Cruz) vs. Karate Kid (Val Armorr)
Phantom Lady (Jennifer Knight) vs. B'wana Beast
Bizarro vs. Thunder (Anissa Pierce)
Bumblebee vs. Lightning Lass
Professor Zoom vs. Jakeem Thunder
Dr. Mid-Nite (Charles McNider) vs. Icon
Firestorm (Raymond & Rusch) vs. Nightshade
Mirror Master (Sam Scudder) vs. Citizen Steel (Nathan Heywood)
The Creeper (Jack Ryder) vs. Lobo
Hourman (Rick Tyler) vs. Natasha Irons
Tula vs. Mon-El
Speedy (Mia Dearden) vs. Amethyst
The Ray (Ray Terrill) vs. Frankenstein
The Shade (Richard Swift) vs. Val-Zod