Big thanks to Luckystar. for breaking the ties!
Here are the results from the previous round:
Green Goblin (Norman Osborn) vs. Nico Minoru 7-2
Sunfire vs. Spifire (Jacqueline Falsworth) 7-2
Caliban vs. Speedball (Robbie Baldwin) 1-8
Dr. Octopus (Otto Octavius) vs. Union Jack (Joseph Chapman) 7-2
Silver Sable (Silver Sablinova) vs. Gorgon (Inhuman) 6-3
Ghost Rider (Johnny Blaze) vs. Marrina 7-2
Taskmaster vs. Shaman 7-2
Forge vs. Sabra 3-6
Beta Ray Bill vs. Night Trasher (Dwayne Taylor) 4-5
Ultron vs. Quake (Daisy Johnson) 6-3
Volstagg vs. Ghost-Spider (Gwen Stacy) 5-4
Ms. America (America Chavez) vs. Synch 5-4
Legion vs. Hogun the Grim 5-4
Fandral the Dashing vs. Cypher (Doug Ramsey) 5-4
Annihilus vs. Molly Hayes 4-5
Strong Guy vs. Namora 3-6
The Wasp (Nadia van Dyne) vs. Spider-Man (Miguel O'Hara) 4-5
Kraven the Hunter (Sergei Kravinoff) vs. Phyla-Vell 6-3
Armor vs. Machine Man 4-5
Wolfsbane vs. Doc Samson 5-4
Mar-Vell vs. Fantomex 6-3
Mystique vs. Tempus (Eva Bell) 8-1
Marrow vs. Groot 5-4
Rocket Raccoon vs. Talisman (Elizabeth Twoyoungmen) 6-3
Hellion (Julian Keller) vs. Synapse (Emily Guerrero) 5-3
X-Man (Nate Grey) vs. Silk 7-2
The Human Torch (Jim Hammond) vs. Firebird 6-3
Namorita vs. Daimon Hellstrom 5-4
Darwin (Armando Munoz) vs. Moondragon 2-7
Dust (Sooraya Qadir) vs. Yondu 4-5
Dormammu vs. Amadeus Cho 5-4
Mantis vs. Skin 7-2
Moonstone (Karla Sofen) vs. The Falcon (Joaquin Torres) 6-3
Shuri vs. Puck (Eugene Judd) 6-3
Kingpin (Wilson Fisk) vs. Nova (Sam Alexander) 5-4
Howard the Duck vs. Pixie (Megan Gwynn) 5-4
Warlock (Technarchy) vs. Squirrel Girl 6-3
Surge vs. Triton 5-4
White Tiger (Ava Ayala) vs. Justice 4-5
Guardian (James Hudson, Jr.) vs. Cassandra Lang 5-4
Frenzy vs. Heimdall 4-5
Vindicator (Heather Hudson) vs. The Scarlet Spider (Ben Reilly) 4-5
Sebastian Shaw vs. Rusty Collins 7-2
Star-Lord (Peter Quill) vs. Noh-Varr 7-2
Sersi vs. Thunderbird (John Proudstar) 0-9
Quasar (Wendell Vaughn) vs. Abigail Brand 6-3
Rictor vs. Stingray 3-6
Drax the Destroyer vs. Ironheart (Riri Williams) 5-4
Balder the Brave vs. Rescue (Pepper Potts) 3-6
Meggan Braddock vs. Jocasta 5-4
Aurora vs. Manifold 4-5
The Shocker (Herman Schultz) vs. Blue Marvel 6-3
Mercury vs. Goliath (Bill Foster) 4-5
Apocalypse vs. Sage 6-3
Hollow vs. Karnak 4-5
Thanos vs. Feral 7-2
Ka-Zar (Kevin Plunder) vs. Hepzibah 4-5
Sabretooth vs. Lilandra 5-4
Uatu the Watcher vs. Darkstar (Laynia Petrovna) 5-4
The Punisher (Frank Castle) vs. Starfox 8-1
Skids vs. Darkhawk (Chris Powell) 2-7
Madelyne Pryor vs. Prodigy (David Alleyne) 4-5
Ms. Marvel (Kamala Khan) vs. Corsair 4-5
Scorpion (Mac Gargan) vs. Karolina Dean 4-5
This round is closed.