fallout and mass effect for top spot
some other ones i've liked
-borderlands
-league of legends
-infamous
-jak and daxter
-dishonored
fallout and mass effect for top spot
some other ones i've liked
-borderlands
-league of legends
-infamous
-jak and daxter
-dishonored
Last edited by The Gold Stream; 10-27-2020 at 08:14 AM.
Fallout 3
Fallout NV
Fallout 4
Sacred
Sacred 2
Diablo
Diablo 2 LOD
Secret of Mana
Mystic Quest
In no order:
Final Fantasy
Kingdom Hearts
God of War
Infamous
Jak and Daxter
Crash Bandicoot
Spyro
The Batman Arkham series
Uncharted
Considering how much I enjoyed Horizon Zero Dawn, I'm sure I'll be adding it to my list after the second game is released.
Hopefully this counts, but my all-time favorite would be...
Madden
Last edited by K7P5V; 02-03-2022 at 11:40 PM. Reason: Made Adjustments.
As for Honorable Mentions...
1. EA Sports Presents NHL
2. NBA Showdown
3. KGJ Presents MLB
Last edited by K7P5V; 12-22-2020 at 11:01 AM. Reason: Made Adjustments.
Fallout (mostly 1,2 & New Vegas however)
Metal gear solid
Nier
Shenmue
Soulcalibur/Blade (or edge or whatever you want to call it)
GTA
God of War
Batman Arkham
Fifa
Uncharted
Infamous
GTA
Single player aside, I've had the most fun on Uncharted multiplayer, so many good memories.
The Legend of Zelda
Uncharted
Fire Emblem
Tales of Series
Disgaea
Super Smash Bros.
Castlevania
Shantae
Borderlands
I'm also probably going to be pretty big on any future in the Red Dead franchise, although I was not really into Revolver. Redemption was a huge step up for me, and its followup even more so. Two really good ones is a fine start.
Off the top of my head:
The Elder Scrolls
Squaresoft-era Final Fantasy
Bioshock
Mortal Kombat
Silent Hill
Resident Evil
"They can be a great people Kal-El, they wish to be. They only lack the light to show the way. For this reason above all, their capacity for good, I have sent them you. My only son." - Jor-El
Persona
Kingdom Hearts
Uncharted
God of War
Batman Arkham Series
Mass Effect Trilogy
Chrono Trigger
1. GOD OF WAR!!!!!!!! Hands down favorite Game Franchise of allll time and will remain so as long as I continue to game. I still go back and play the other games.
2. Spider-Man PS4/PS5- Because you know Spider-Man. LOL
3. Batman Arkham Series- Because you know Batman. LOL
4. Assassin's Creed- First three games were Awesome. The rest were kinda ehh to me. Vahalla is starting to revitalize my interest, they're finally doing something with the before Civilization and sci-fi nature and whatnot. and I think Desmond is returning, hopefully.
5. Last of Us- THe story and character connection are a big draw for me. It was higher on my list but Last of Us Part II, was a huge let down in terms of story and gameplay so it dropped.
Super Mario Bros./Mario Kart/Mario Party
Sonic the Hedgehog
Donkey Kong
Legend of Zelda
Metroid
Castlevania
Kirby
Shantae
Street Fighter/Final Fight
King of Fighters/Fatal Fury
Doom
Tony Hawk
Space Invaders
Pac-Man
Galaxian/Galaga
Suikoden
Chrono Trigger
Final Fantasy
Mass Effect
Dragon Age
Wild Arms
Resident Evil
Marvel Ultimate Alliance
Street Fighter
Tekken
Soul Caliber
Smash Bros
Metal Gear Solid
Tales of
Conflict
WWF/E
Fire Emblem
XCOM
Zelda too