My top 25 is set in stone and has been for 10 years
1. Citizen Kane (1942)
2. LA Confidential (1997)
3. The Thing (1982)
4. Clue (1985)
5. Boogie Nights (1997)
6. House on Haunted Hill (1959)
7. High and Low (1963)
8. Wages of Fear (1953)
9. My Favorite Year (1982)
10. Touch of Evil (1958)
11. Woman in the Dunes (1964)
12. Once Upon a Time in the West (1968)
13. Deep Red (1975)
14. 28 Days Later (2002)
15. Session 9 (2001)
16. Invasion of the Body Snatcher (1956)
17. Magnolia (1999)
18. Aguirre the Wrath of God (1972)
19. Alien (1979)
20. Halloween (1978)
21. Kill Bill Vol 1 (2003)
22. Memento (2000)
23. The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp (1943)
24. Captains Courageous (1937)
25. Naked Prey (1966)