My list would be:
1) Captain America: Winter Soldier
2) GOTG
3) Avengers
4) IronMan
5)Captain America: First Avenger
6)Age of Ultron
7)Thor
8)Incredible Hulk
9)Ironman 3
10)Thor: The Dark World
11)Ironman 2
My list would be:
1) Captain America: Winter Soldier
2) GOTG
3) Avengers
4) IronMan
5)Captain America: First Avenger
6)Age of Ultron
7)Thor
8)Incredible Hulk
9)Ironman 3
10)Thor: The Dark World
11)Ironman 2
I had to go with Avengers, just a fanboy dream come true for me. GotG is a VERY close 2nd though!!
1) Avengers
2) GOTG
3) Captain America: Winter Soldier
4) Avengers: Age of Ultron
5) Thor
6) Thor: The Dark World
7) Captain America: The 1st Avenger
8) Incredible Hulk
9) Ironman 2
10) Ironman 3
11)Ironman
What can I say, I am not a huge Iron Man fan. They are still good movies though.
My prediction is that Ant-man will be better than all the naysayers claim.. I think it will end up in the top 1/2 of the list when it comes time to rank the 12 movies.
Voted for WS. Captain America: The Winter Soldier and Guardians of the Galaxy are the only Marvel movies i've watched numerous times and still open to rewatch again and i know i'll still enjoy them. Gamora's writing is the only disappointing thing in GoTG IMO.
Last edited by Tofali; 06-03-2015 at 11:07 AM.
"Dedra Meero is not just a woman in a men’s world, but a fascist in a world of fascists.” - Denise Gough
My list seems to shift every time I write it, and I haven't watched some of these films in four years, but...
1. CA: The Winter Soldier
2. Iron Man
3. CA: The First Avenger
4. The Avengers
5. Avengers: Age of Ultron
6. Iron Man 3
7. Guardians of the Galaxy
8. Thor: The Dark World
9. Thor
10. The Incredible Hulk
11. Iron Man 2
Films blog / Books blog / Comics blog / Tumblr / Twitter / Flickr / Photobucket / Dailymotion / YouTube
My BFI Film Academy short film Hold-Out
Review column on Doctor Who fansite kasterborous.com
CBR's LGBT Community
For me it would be
1. The Avengers
2. CA: The Winter Soldier
3. Avengers: Age of Ultron
4. Thor
5. Guardians of the Galaxy
6 Iron Man
7. CA: The First Avenger
8. Thor: The Dark World
9. The Incredible Hulk
10. Iron Man 2
11. Iron Man 3
1. Winter Solider
2. Avengers
3. Iron-Man
4 and 5. Switches between Avengers 2 and Guardians, neither of which hold up on multiple viewings.
The rest are meh.
Mine:
1. The Avengers
2. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
3. Iron Man
4. Captain America: The First Avenger
5. Avengers: Age of Ultron
6. Guardians of the Galaxy
7. Thor
8. Thor: The Dark World
9. Iron Man 3
10. Iron Man 2
11. The Incredible Hulk