For me, Blade Runner is a real masterpiece, there are others, but always I liked that.
Is really hard to say one , the list will be more than 1000.
1. THE LORD OF THE RINGS (2001 - 2003)
2. the Silence of the Lambs (1991)
3. Apocalypse Now! (1979)
4. One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest (1975)
5. Singin’ in the Rain (1952)
6. Blade Runner (1982)
7. C’era una volta il West (1968)
8. the Third Man (1949)
9. BEN-HUR (1959)
10. Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi (2001)
For me, Blade Runner is a real masterpiece, there are others, but always I liked that.
Is really hard to say one , the list will be more than 1000.