Big thanks to Galerion for breaking the ties!
Here are the results from the previous round:
Nova (Richard Rider) vs. Cassandra Nova 11-1
Nighthawk (Kyle Richmond) vs. Colleen Wing 7-5
Moondragon vs. Bonebreaker 12-0
Volstagg vs. Proxima Midnight 7-5
Wolverine (Laura Kinney) vs. Fin Fang Foom 7-6
Gorgon (Inhuman) vs. Bruto the Strongman 11-1
The Sentry (Robert Reynolds) vs. Madame Masque 4-8
Gladiator (Kallark) vs. Darkhawk (Chris Powell) 5-7
Star-Lord (Peter Quill) vs. Thundra 8-4
Jack of Hearts vs. The Chameleon 8-4
Squirrel Girl vs. Pretty Boy 8-4
Lockjaw vs. The Clown (Eliot Franklin) 11-1
Dust (Sooraya Qadir) vs. Puff Adder 7-5
Hank Pym vs. Sebastian Shaw 9-3
Hellcat vs. Kingpin (Wilson Fisk) 6-7
Emma Frost vs. Cottonmouth (Burchell Clemens) 10-2
Jocasta vs. The Living Monolith 8-3
Thunderbird (John Proudstar) vs. Superia 11-1
Electro (Max Dillon) vs. Victor Mancha 10-2
Jubilee vs. The Rattler 11-1
Sunfire vs. The Beetle (Janice Lincoln) 11-1
Silk vs. Dracula 4-8
Triton vs. Princess Python (Zelda DuBois) 8-4
Odin vs. Black Dwarf 12-0
Dr. Druid vs. Callisto 8-4
Karnak vs. The Ringmaster (Maynard Tiboldt) 11-1
Julia Carpenter vs. Skullbuster I 11-1
Doop vs. Hyperion (Marcus Milton) 2-9
Fandral the Dashing vs. Supergiant 10-2
Groot vs. The Trapster (Peter Petruski) 5-7
Magma (Amara Aquilla) vs. The Asp 10-2
Hogun the Grim vs. Corvus Glaive 8-4
Tigra vs. Harry Leland 8-4
Cypher (Doug Ramsey) vs. Black Mamba 8-4
Mantis vs. The Puppet Master 10-1
Luke Cage vs. Donald Pierce 9-3
Warlock (Technarchy) vs. Anaconda 10-2
Beta Ray Bill vs. Ebony Maw 11-1
Rocket Raccoon vs. The Wizard 7-6
Rhino (Aleksei Sytsevich) vs. Cullen Bloodstone 9-3
Thanos vs. Angela 9-3
Blade vs. Selene 8-3
Sugar Man vs. Howard the Duck 3-9
Rachel Summers vs. Sidewinder (Gregory Bryan) 9-3
Baron Mordo vs. Quake (Daisy Johnson) 6-7
Captain America (Sam Wilson) vs. Mastermind (Jason Wyngarde) 7-5
Hydro-Man (Morrie Bench) vs. Elsa Bloodstone 1-11
Sasquatch (Walter Langkowski) vs. The Red Ghost 7-6
The Master Mold vs. Agent Venom 3-9
Ms. America (America Chavez) vs. Lady Deathstrike 3-9
The Fixer (Paul Ebersol) vs. Misty Knight 0-12
Firestar vs. The Lizard 7-6
Viper (Ophelia Sarkissian) vs. Spider-Man (Miguel O'Hara) 5-7
The Punisher (Frank Castle) vs. Cardiac 10-2
Morgan le Fay vs. Scarlet Spider (Kaine) 3-9
Gamora vs. Sandman 4-8
The Wrecker (Dirk Garthwaite) vs. Nico Minoru 6-7
Apocalypse vs. Spider-Woman (Gwen Stacy) 9-3
Thunderball vs. Molly Hayes 5-6
Ultron vs. The Two-Gun Kid (Matthew J. Hawkins) 11-1
Bulldozer (Henry Camp) vs. Chase Stein 8-4
Quasar (Wendell Vaughn) vs. Hela 8-4
Piledriver vs. Karolina Dean 5-6
Banshee (Sean Cassidy) vs. Shriek 12-0
This round is closed.